School Staff

Our school has a range of well-qualified and experienced members of staff:

TEACHING STAFF

Mr. P. Stanley Headteacher, Safeguarding and Child Protection Lead, Educational Visits Coordinator

Mr. P. Henman Deputy Headteacher, Assessment Leader, Alternative Safeguarding and Child Protection Lead

Mr. L. Hughes Year Group Leader (Year 6), Leader for E-safety (CEOP trained)

Mr. P. Hollidge Year Group Leader (Year 5)

Mrs. S. Munt Year Group Leader (Year 4)

Mr. C. Lamb Year Group Leader (Year 3)

Mrs. M. Wilson Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Co-ordinator (SENCo); Alternative Safeguarding and Child Protection Lead; Designated Teacher for Looked After Children (LAC)

Mrs. S. Nudds Year 6 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for English

Mr. J. Merrill Year 6 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for Computing

Mr. B. King Year 6 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for Maths

Mrs. J. Potts Year 6 Class teacher (0.6), Lead Teacher for PSHE (Personal, Social & Health Education) and Sex and Relationships Education (SRE)

Mrs. L. Lacey Year 6 Class teacher (0.6), Lead Teacher for Science

Mr. P. Loughlin Year 5 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for History

Mrs. H. Penwill Year 5 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for Music

Miss R. Comfort Year 5 Class teacher, Lead teacher for RE

Mr. S. Jones Year 4 Class teacher, SCITT Coordinator/NQT Mentor, School Council Lead

Mrs. F. Perry Year 4 Class teacher (0.5), Lead Teacher for Geography

Mrs. H. Suswain Year 4 Class teacher (0.5), Lead Teacher for Art

Miss E. Fry Year 4 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for Design/Technology

Mrs. L. Wells Year 3 Class teacher (0.6), Lead Teacher for EAL (English as an Additional

Language)

Mrs. E. Moulton Year 3 Class teacher (0.4) Joint Lead Teacher for Physical Education

Mrs E. Potter Year 3 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for Foreign Languages

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs. K. Goff Higher Level Teaching Assistant-Inclusion (HLTA)

Mrs. K. Miller Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA), Librarian

Mrs T. Green Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA), P.E. Instructor; School Lead for P.E. (Joint)

Miss E. James Higher Level Teaching Assistant-Inclusion (HLTA)

Mrs. R. Bird Teaching Assistant (Inclusion)

Mrs S. Cockburn Teaching Assistant (Y3)

Mrs. K. Burdett Teaching Assistant (Y3)

Mrs. K. Head Teaching Assistant (Y3)

Mrs. J. Bilby Teaching Assistant (Y4)

Mrs. C. Wooley Teaching Assistant (Y4)

Mrs. M. Annison Teaching Assistant (Y4)

Mr I. Rukaber Teaching Assistant (Y4)

Mrs. J. Sparkes Teaching Assistant (Y5)

Mrs. K. Harvey Teaching Assistant (Y5)

Mrs. V. De-Abreu Teaching Assistant (Y5)

Miss G. Vickery Teaching Assistant (Y5)

Mrs. J. Harvey Teaching Assistant (Y4/6)

Mrs T.Clark Teaching Assistant (Y6)

Mrs. E. Pearson Teaching Assistant (Y6)

Mrs. C. Laurence-Couzens Teaching Assistant (Y6)

Mrs. L. Reid Teaching Assistant (Y6)

Mr A. Garrood Teaching Assistant (Y6)

 

ADMINISTRATION STAFF

Mrs. R. Blois Office Manager

Mrs. D. Watts Clerical Assistant/Senior MSA (Midday Supervisor)

Mr. N. Hall Caretaker/Site Manager